fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
Type: SFP-10G-LR
Optical Components:
DFB
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Output Power:
-8.2~+0.5dBm
Wavelength:
1310nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-14.5dBm
Distance:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C






Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX's TSPLXG10D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXG10D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 10km links

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.




  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    SONET OC-192 / SDH

    10G Fibre Channel




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Share it: