fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 500m DDM Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 500m DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 500m DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1550nm 500m DDM Transceiver
Type: GLC-BX-U
Optical Components:
FP-LD
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Output Power:
-9~-3 dBm
Wavelength:
TX1310nm/RX1550nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-21dBm
Distance:
500m
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C







Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX’s TSBL1G05D-35 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface.

    They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are

    available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser,

    up to 12dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-SX Ethernet 500m application.



  • 1000Base-SX Ethernet

    Metro/Access Networks

    1×Fibre Channel

    Other Optical Links




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Share it: