fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1550nm/RX1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1550nm/RX1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1550nm/RX1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP TX1550nm/RX1310nm 20km DDM Transceiver
Type: GLC-BX-20D
Optical Components:
FP-LD
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Output Power:
-9~-3 dBm
Wavelength:
TX1550nm/Rx1310nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-24dBm
Distance:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C











Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX’s TSBL1G20D-53 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface.

    They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are

    available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm

    DFB laser, up to 14dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-LX Ethernet 20km application.



  • 1000Base-LX Ethernet

    Metro/Access Networks

    1×Fibre Channel

    Other Optical Links


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: