fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 40km DDM Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 40km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 40km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 40km DDM Transceiver
Type: GLC-BX40-UA
Optical Components:
DFB-LD
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Output Power:
-2~+3dBm
Wavelength:
TX1310nm/RX1490nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-24 dBm
Distance:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C











Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX’s TSBL1G40D-34 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single LC optics interface. 

    They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are 

    available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310nm 

    DFB laser, up to 21dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-EX Ethernet 40km application.



  • Metro/Access Networks

    1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet

    1×Fibre Channel

    Other Optical Links


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: