fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
1000BASE BiDi SFP SC TX1550nm/RX1490nm 120km DDM Transceiver
  • 1000BASE BiDi SFP SC TX1550nm/RX1490nm 120km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE BiDi SFP SC TX1550nm/RX1490nm 120km DDM Transceiver
1000BASE BiDi SFP SC TX1550nm/RX1490nm 120km DDM Transceiver
Type: GLC-BX-120D
Optical Components:
DFB-LD
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Output Power:
-2~+3dBm
Wavelength:
TX1550nm/Rx1490nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-32dBm
Distance:
120km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
SC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C






Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX’s TSBS1GC0D-54 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a single SC optics interface.

    They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are

    available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a APD receiver and the transmitter uses a 1550nm

    DFB laser, up to 31dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base-EZX Ethernet 120km application.


  • 1000Base-EZX Ethernet

    Metro/Access Networks

    1×Fibre Channel

    Other Optical Links




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Share it: