fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
  • 10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
  • 10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
10G CWDM SFP+ 20km DDM Transceiver
Type: CWDM-SFP-10G Optical Components:
DFB CWDM
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Output Power:
-8.2~+3dBm
Wavelength:
1470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm,1610nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-14.5dBm
Distance:
20km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C
Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX's TSPLXG20D-xx is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical

    communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXG20D-xx converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data

    stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical

    data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1270~1450nm CWDM DFB transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide

    superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 20km links.

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics

    functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.


  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    CWDM Networks


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: