fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 80km DDM Transceiver
Type: SFP-10G-ZR
Optical Components:
EML
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Output Power:
0~+5dBm
Wavelength:
1550nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-23dBm
Distance:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C




Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • Description:

    TIBTRONIX's TSPLXG80D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXG80D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

  • Applications:

    2 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

    2 SONET OC-192 / SDH

    2 10G Fibre channel

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Share it: