fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver
QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Type: QSFP-100G-LR4 Optical Components:
LAN WDM4
Data Rate:
103.1 GbP
Output Power:
-4.3~4.5dBm
Wavelength:
1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤ -10.6dBm
Distance:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C

Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • The T8PL10D is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.


    The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1296 nm, 1300 nm, 1305 nm and 1309 nm . It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.


    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

    The T8PL10 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.




  •  Local Area Network (LAN)

     Wide Area Network (WAN)

     Ethernet switches and router applications



Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: