Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:live:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
1.25G CWDM SFP 80km DDM Transceiver
  • 1.25G CWDM SFP 80km DDM Transceiver
1.25G CWDM SFP 80km DDM Transceiver
1.25G CWDM SFP 80km DDM Transceiver
Type: CWDM-SFP-1G
Optical Components:
DFB
Data Rate:
1.25Gbps
Output Power:
0~+5dBm
Wavelength:
1470nm-1610nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-24dBm
Distance:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C
Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • The TSPL1G80D-xx series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex

    optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI.

    It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for single mode fiber

    and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available

    from 1270nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.


    The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CWDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according

    to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP)

    mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The TSPL1G80D-xx series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472.




  • Gigabit Ethernet

    Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: