fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM
  • 100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM
100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM
100G QSFP28 LR4 LAN WDM

Type: QSFP-100G-LR4 Optical Components:
LAN WDM
Data Rate:
103.1 GbP
Output Power:
-4.3~4.5dBm
Wavelength:
1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤ -10.6dBm
Distance:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C

Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • T8PLHG10D-L is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 100GbASE-LR4 of the IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard . The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 25.78 Gbps to 27.95Gbps electrical data to 4 lanes optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 lanes signals, and converts them to 4 lanes output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 lanes are 1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm and 1309nm . It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.


  • Local Area Network (LAN)

    Wide Area Network (WAN)

    Ethernet switches and router applications

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: