fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
10GBASE  XFP BD  80km DDM Transceiver
  • 10GBASE  XFP BD  80km DDM Transceiver
  • 10GBASE  XFP BD  80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE  XFP BD  80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE  XFP BD  80km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE XFP BD 80km DDM Transceiver
Type: XFP-10G-BX80U
Optical Components:
DFB BIDI
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Output Power:
0~+5dBm
Wavelength: 1490nm/1570nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-23dBm
Distance:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C
Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • TIBTRONIX's TSBLXG80D-45&54 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSBLXG80D-45&54 converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

    The high performance 1490/1570nm 1570/1490nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 80km links.

    The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

    The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot plug-ability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.



  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet

    SONET OC-192 / SDH

    10G Fibre channel




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Share it: