--Welcome Tibtronix

TEL: 0086-755-23316583

E-mail: sales@tibtronix.com

特比通光电有限公司
Situation: » Products » 40G QSFP

40G QSFP

Product Details

40Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 100m 850nm


Features:

       4 independent full-duplex channels

       Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth

       Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps

       MTP/MPO optical connector

       QSFP MSA compliant

       Digital diagnostic capabilities

       Capable of over 100m transmission on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

       CML compatible electrical I/O

       Single +3.3V power supply operating

       TX input and RX output CDR retiming

       Built-in digital diagnostic functions

       Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

       RoHS Compliant Part

NOW CONSUL TING

TEL: 0086-755-23316583
Fax: 0086-755-29810056
Email:sales@tibtronix.com

COPYRIGHT @ 2014

TECHNICAL SUPPORT: CTMON

Email:sales@tibtronix.com

Inquire Now